FindYourServe_(1)

TennisApprenticeV[1] 

 instagram_app_large_may2016  Twitter_Logo_Hd_Png_03  facebook1

     Gallery_Button_NO_BACKGROUND_copy

  Verizon_KY_USTA_Tennis_Sponsorship_Ad_180226_V04_JR

 KORT_USTA_online_ad_170px_265px_copy

 

YTP_left_rail

TennisLink

 

 

2019 TEAM KENTUCKY
SOUTHERN JUNIOR CUP RANKINGS
(updated SOUTHERN rankings from October 16th)
(final team will be announced on August 2019)

   *those in bold would currently be qualified for team          

           12's Boys                                                12's Girls         

1. Colby Berson: 1585 points              1. Hadley Appling: 2067 points
2. Eric Ormsby: 1470 points                2. Sanam Krishnani: 1133 points     
3. Sam Gurevich: 1294 points             3. Stacey Hu: 941 points
   

4. Niko Klyachkin: 782 points                 4. Meira Volk: 594 points           
5. Zachary Thompson: 612 points          5. Jessica Wells: 497 points
          

          14's Boys                              14's Girls 
1. Eli Stephenson: 4352 points            1. Piper Charney: 7236 points
2. Sahil Krishnani: 2000 points            2. Jaycie Mair: 2609 points
3. Alex Englund: 1435 points               3. Grace Katzman: 1366 points

4. Landon Ecarma: 1386 points              4. Haley Klein: 1350 points
5. Carson Kroll: 1233 points                    5. Annie Sims: 1307 points

         
        16's Boys
                               16's Girls           

1. Patrick Johnson: 2801 points         1. Carrie Beckman: 10762 points
2. Eli Wood: 1626 points                      2. Emma Charney: 10191 points       
3. Jacks Lancaster: 1476 points         3. Olivia Gallagher: 5974 points      
4. Brent Reynolds: 1252 points              4. Katie Beavin: 2320 points        
5. Eli Stephenson: 1211 points              5. Emma Beavin: 2262 points                   

        
       18's Boys
                                18's Girls

1. Matt Halpin: 7125 points                 1. Carrie Beckman: 3521 points
2. Brandon Chou: 3060 points            2. Emma Charney: 3297 points
3. Alex Horn: 2784 points         
           3. Amanda Miller: 2127 points
4. Xavier Ecarma: 1925 points               4. Sophia Shiben: 1993 points
5. Parker Clarke: 1403 points                 5. Lauren Waddles: 1884 points

 

HIGH PERFORMANCE CAMPS
(USTA Kentucky will host a series of camps before the Southern Junior Cup to give those in contention an additional opportunity for a high level experience and to gain experience with their future teammates and coaches.  All of these camps are INVITATION ONLY)

10U EDC CAMP (GREEN BALL)
April 14th, Louisville

14-18U HIGH PERFORMANCE CAMP
June 30th, Louisville

12U HIGH PERFORMANCE CAMP
July 7th, Louisville

10U EDC CAMP (ORANGE BALL)
Date TBD, Lexington

10U EDC CAMP (ORANGE BALL)
Date TBD, Owensboro

12U JUNIOR CUP CAMP
September 1st-2nd, Louisville

14-18U JUNIOR CUP CAMP
September 8-9, Louisville

 

 

Team_Pic
2017 12U Kentucky Junior Cup Team
Sahil Krishnani, Eli Stephenson, Landon Ecarma, Jaycie Mair, Alana Sims, Annie Sims
Coach: Rex Ecarma

Team_Photo
2017 14-18U Southern Junior Cup Team
Top Row: Matt Halpin, Michael Chou, Brandon Chou, Alex Wesbrooks, Alex Horn, Xavier Ecarma
Middle Row: Emma Beavin, Katie Beavin, Caroline Hager, Brent Reynolds, Jacks Lancaster, Eli Wood
Bottom Row: Amanda Miller, Olivia Gallagher, Carrie Beckman, Piper Charney, Lauren Waddles, Madison Hill
Coaches: Jan Barrett, Kerry Lancaster

 

 

 
 
 
 
Close